Who we are.
“PROGRESS Limited” is Russia based multidisciplinary consulting company dealing in medical regulatory activities and having registered office in St. Petersburg, Russia and Tashkent, Uzbekistan. We are the specialized company dealing in consultancy sector providing service to international clients in the fields of Pharmaceutical products regulatory requirements ,marketing & production in Uzbekistan , M&A for investment in Uzbekistan , Due Diligence for new business setup , business representation for International companies in Russian, Uzbekistan and CIS countries markets .
Our team
We have well trained specialist in all of the above mentioned fields (regulatory affairs, pharmacist, medical doctors, medical representatives, business as well as investment managers and legal advisers). We have 20more than 24 years of expertise in Uzbekistan market. We are the representing group of pharmaceuticals, investment and export –import companies from India, Germany, Pakistan, and China for CIS countries including Russia and Uzbekistan market.
Our activity
«Progress» offers services in support of promotion of pharmaceuticals, personal care, hygiene, industrial, technical and engineering products and medical equipment on the market of Uzbekistan for the above mentioned companies as well as their manufacturers. Except these we will give the project support and implementation service, M&A, Due Diligence as well as all other business service including in corporation of company, Representation and office support as well as Legal and Tax management service through our company and channel partners. As the country is open for the investment for the foreign investor and multinational companies, we do cooperate with them and provide support and service to enter the Uzbekistan marke to approach the Russia and other central Asian countries as well as Afghanistan markets .
Our experience
We have 24 years of successful experience in the field of regulatory activity , promotion and marketing , business consulting for investors and exporters of the products to the Republic of Uzbekistan. Right now we can provide the investment consuting and support of the establishment of business and industry in uzbekistan for International clients.
Each case we handle with specific care. We provide full support and guarnteed service to the need of each client .
Please feel free to to contact with us . We are eager to hear from your side and ready to join hand. Team work is our goal and client satisfaction is our motto.